• Click For Athletic Event Programs




    Shop Hawk Shop Clothing and Apparel

    Nominate a Student of the Month!

    Thank you to these businesses for sponsoring our Student of the Month program:
    Security First Bank, Shear Style, Silver Dollar Bar, Sacker’s, Main Street Grind, Farm To Family Cooperative, Cutting Edge

2019-2020 Middle Level/High School Academic Awards

Staff Awards Ceremony Clipart| (45)++ Photos on This Page #SACC ...

Middle Level/High School Academic Awards

 

Attendance through 3rd Quarter

Perfect – (0 days missed) Hally Johnson, Kaleb Miller

Outstanding – (Less than 1 day) – Dustin Brien, Elizabeth Brien, Cooper Johnson, Cooper Meeks, Anthony Running Hawk, Talan Smith, Taden Tobiasson, Parker Wellnitz, Bailey Scherbarth, Brandon Traversie

 

Ms. Garrett’s Classroom –

Reading 6 – Anastasia Davis

Math 6 – Anastasia Davis

Pre- Algebra – Toby Scherbarth

Social Studies – Anastasia Davis

Science 6 – Anastasia Davis

Ms. Holtmeier’s Classroom –

Careers & Tech 6 – Anastasia Davis

 

Mrs. Marcy’s Classroom

English 6 – Anastasia Davis

 

Ms. Kudrna’s Classroom

Reading 7 – Lillian Dorshorst

Reading 8 – Abigail Russell

English 7 – Lillian Dorshorst

English 8 – Abigail Russell

 

Mr. Rotherham’s Classroom

Science 7 – Lillian Dorshorst

Math 8 – Abigail Russell

Science 8 – Alexa Tonjes

Geometry – Sam Hindman

Biology – Ashley Tobiasson

Stats/Trig – Hunter Letcher

 

Mrs. Young’s Classroom

Math 7 – Lillian Dorshorst

Science 9 – Samantha Toof

Algebra I – Hally Johnson

Animal Science/Vet Science – RyLee Wolken

Physics – RyLee Wolken

Anatomy/Physiology – RyLee Wolken

 

Mr. Bounous’s Classroom

Social Studies 7 – Lillian Dorshorst

Social Studies 8 – Ava McKillip

World Geography – Jett Rasmussen

World History – Sam Hindman

American History – RyLee Wolken

American Government – Hunter Letcher, Ashley Burrows

 

Mrs. Beguin’s Classroom

English 9 – Jett Rasmussen, Kaden Langford

English 10 – Sam Hindman, Gabe Varvel

English 11 – Joce Varvel, RyLee Wolken

English 12 – Ashley Burrows

Literature/Creative Writing – Kaden Langford

Journalism I/II – Laney Smith

 

Mrs. Marx’s Classroom

Algebra II – Kaleb Miller

College Algebra – Hannah Hoos, Angelica Volquardsen

 

Ms Lein’s Classroom

Careers & Tech 7 – Lillian Dorshorst

Personal Finance – Katelin Agler

Intro to Business/Economics – Ashley Tobiasson

Accounting – Ashley Burrows

Computer Science – Hunter Letcher

Video Production – Hally Johnson

 

Mr. Lechtenberg’s Classroom

Intro to AG – Jett Rasmussen

AG Business Management – Jaiden Anderson

 

Mr. Chavala’s Classroom

Spanish I – Emily Nelson

Spanish II – Ashley Tobiasson

 

Mr. Badje’s Classroom

Careers & Tech 8 – Abigail Nelson

Woods/Metals I – Kade Moore

Woods/Metals II – Tallon Regier

Construction I/II – Jace Langford

Drafting/Woods – Hunter Letcher

 

Mrs. Varvel’s Classroom

ML Fine Arts 6th – Julia Russell

ML Fine Arts 7th – Dylan Young

ML Fine Arts 8th – Gage Mintken

Performing Arts – Jocelyn Varvel

Choir – Angelica Volquardsen

HS Band – Ashley Tobiasson

 

Mrs. Mandleko’s Classroom

ML PE 6th – Anastasia Davis

ML PE 7th – Dylan Young

PE/Health 9 – Mia Skinner

Bookmark the permalink.