Staff

To contact a member of our staff, please email them using the format: firstname.lastname@hshawks.com (Please note that all names must be lowercase.)

Administrative
Jason Cline Superintendent/Principal PK-12
Kim Marx Assistant Principal PK-12; Curriculum, Assessment, & NSSRS Facilitator; Counselor; Early Childhood Director
Shannon Langford Business Manager
Adriene Kelly Administrative Secretary
Faculty
Jessica Sherlock Early Childhood
Jessica Mintken Kindergarten
Kyli Heiting 1st Grade
Crystal Vander May 2nd Grade
Emma Strotheide 3rd Grade
Sammy Meeks 4th Grade
Jessie Anderson 5th Grade
Jason Badje Careers/Tech 8, Construction I & II, Home Maintenance, Woods & Metals, Drafting & Woods 3
Valorie Bila Algebra II, Pre-Algebra, Math 7 & 8, Science 7, Geometry
Jodie Garrett Math 6, Science 6, Social Studies 6, 7, & 8, ML & HS A+ Writing
Beth Jungck Spanish I & II
Paula Holtmeier K-12 Special Education, Specialized Reading
Brad Bounous Title I, Geography, A+ Reading, American Gov’t, American History, World History
Linda Kudrna Middle School: Reading 6, 7, & 8, English 6, 7 & 8
Melissa Lein Accounting, Intro to Business, Personal Finance, and Video Production
Rachel Mandelko PK-12 Physical Education & Health
Carole Matthews K-12 Library, Keyboarding, & Career Tech 6
Kodi Young Biology I & II, Physics, Earth Science, Science 8 & 9
Larel Reimann IT Support; Online & Distance Learning Class Monitor
Robin Shimek English 9, 10, 11, & 12, Creative Writing, Literature, Journalism I & II
Raime Varvel Band, Choir, Elementary Music PK-5, Middle School: Music, Art, & Band
Paraprofessionals
Beth Jungck Paraprofessional
Lucy Rice Paraprofessional
Lisa Riggs Paraprofessional
Twila Weyers Paraprofessional
Maintenance/Custodial
Jill Morrill School Custodian/Lister-Sage Custodian
Ricky Wohl Custodian
Transportation
Jim & Sandi Abbott Route Drivers
Cafeteria
Wendy Anderson Food Manager/Head Cook
Server
Coaches
Linda Kudrna Activities Director
Phillip Berger Cross Country Coach
Jared Maez Football – Head Coach
Jeff Summers Football – Assistant Coach
Cody Ehrman Football – Jr. High Coach
Trisha Kudrna Volleyball – Head Coach
April Young Volleyball – Assistant Coach
Kerisa Marx Volleyball – Jr. High Coach
Girls Basketball – Head Coach
Girls Basketball – Assistant Coach
Girls Basketball – Jr. High Coach
Jason Badje Boys Basketball – Head Coach
TBA Boys Basketball – Assistant Coach
TBA Boys Basketball – Jr. High Coach
Jason Badje Boys Golf – Coach
Wrestling – Jr. High and High School Co-Head Coach
Wrestling – Jr. High and High School Co-Head Coach
Track – Jr. High and High School Head Coach
Track – Jr. High and High School Assistant Coach
Activity Sponsors
Carole Matthews Accelerated Reader & Quiz Bowl
All School Play
Robin Shimek National Honor Society & Yearbook
One Act Play
Paula Holtmeier Student Council
Raime Varvel Choir
Class Sponsors
Jodie Garrett Seniors – Class of 2016, 8th Grade – Class of 2020, 7th Grade – Class of 2021, 6th Grade – Class of 2022
Kim Marx Juniors – Class of 2017
Rachel Mandelko Sophomores – Class of 2018
Raime Varvel Freshmen – Class of 2019

Comments are closed.